Administrators

Barton, Matthew
Principal
Bowers, Bradley
Assistant Principal
Tingey, D'Andra
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Adcock, Heather
LPN- High School Nurse
Dobbs, Amanda
Bookkeeper
Jinright, Courtney
School Secretary
McPhaul, Mandi
Career Coach
Stinson, Sharon
Coffee County Lead Nurse, RN

Teaching Staff

Adcock, Heather
LPN- High School Nurse
Adkison, Kasey
Fine Art Teacher
Amlong, Stephanie
Gifted Specialist
Anderson, Anna
Resource Teacher
Barron, Shasta
Gifted Teacher
Boutwell, Ronald
Science Teacher
Braisted, Kimberly
Social Studies Teacher
Bryant, Johnny Randall
PE Teacher/Head Football Coach/Athletic Director
Carpenter, Mallory
Kindergarten Teacher
Carson, Ashley
2nd Grade Teacher
Carson, Megan
Kindergarten Teacher
Currie, Ashley
Math Teacher
Davidson, Courtney
Special Education Teacher
Davis, Angela
High School Counselor, grades 7-12
Deal, Ethan
Deal, Heather
2nd Grade Teacher- All Subjects
Dillard, Angie
Kindergarten Teacher
Foster, Adam
Business Teacher
Foster, Allan
Social Studies Teacher
Goude, Amy
Math Teacher
Grant, Jessica
5th Grade Teacher
Grissett, Cheryl
Fourth Grade Math Teacher
Griswold, Ember
Third Grade Teacher
Hall, Mackenzie
Science Teacher
Herbert, Emily
ELA Teacher
Hilburn, Lori
6th Grade Math Teacher
Holton, Jessica
2nd Grade Teacher
Hutchison, Jama
3rd Grade Teacher
Jackson, Julie
English 9 and 12, ZiChaHi Yearbook
Jones, Kristy
Third Grade Teacher
Killingsworth, Tammy
Special Education Teacher
Kilpatrick, Ashley
Pre-K Lead Teacher
Logan, Tyler
Director of Bands
Lott, Daisy
5th Grade Teacher
Lucht, Ronda
6th Grade Teacher
McCrory, Lori
Media Specialist
Moore, Kaley
Pre-K Auxiliary
Murphy, Morgan
Agriscience Teacher
Nelson, Lisa
FACS Teacher
Nelson, Shelly
PreK Lead Teacher
O'Neal, Joshua
History Teacher/Coach
Purvis, Kayla
Physical Education Teacher
Roberts, Emily
Counselor
Robison, Emily.Hardiman.
Speech Pathologist
Sanders, Jackie
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Sasser, Sharon
4th Grade History/Science
Smith, Steven "Casey"
Science Teacher
Stinson, Kristen
Special Ed Teacher
Stinson, Lindsey
Pre-k Auxiliary
Storey, Ashley
English Teacher
Stubblefield, Amy
Fourth Grade Reading Teacher
Tice, Jeremy
Special Education Teacher/Coach
Tindal, Elizabeth
First Grade Teacher
Trawick, Christie
Reading Specialist
Vinson, Ginger
Fifth Grade Teacher
Waldrop, Stacy
First Grade Teacher